Class 3A

1958-2005


District 1

Special District 1958-1961
Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Myrtle Creek (South Umpqua), Oaklnad, Riddle, Sutherlin

Cowapa League 1962-2005
Astoria, Banks, Bishop Dagwell, Clatskanie, Concordia Lutheran, Corbett, estacada, Gaston, Kn appa, Neah-Kah-Nie, Rainier, SAt. Helens, Scappoose, Seaside, Tillamook, Vernionia, Warrenton

District 2

Yawama League 1958-1982
Amity, Banks, Concordia Lutheran, Corbett, Dayton, Gervais, Jefferson, Kn appa, Nestucca, North Marion, Philomath, Rainier, Salem Academy, Sheridan, Sherwood, Willamina, Yamhill-Carlton

Tri-Valley League 1983-2005
Banks, Estacada, Gladstone, Hood River Vaslley, Madras, Sherwood, The Dallads, Wilsonville, Yamhill-Carlton

District 3

Special District 1958-1970
Alsea, Coburg, Crow, Harrisburg, Lowell, McKenzie, Mapleton, Mohawk, Monroe, Newport, Reedsport, Siuslaw, Taft, Toledo, Triangle Lake

Coast Valley League 1971-1977
Newport, Reedsport, Siuslaw, Taft, Toledo, Waldport

Far West League 1978-2005
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Coquille, Douglas, Glide, Gold Beach, Myrtle Point, North Bend, Reeddsport, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin

District 4

Sunset League 1958-1977
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Coquille, Gold Beach, Myrtle Point, Pacific

Val-Co League 1978-2005
Central, Central Linn, Colton, Elmira, Jefferson, Junction City, Newport, Philomath, Scio, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo, Waldport, Willamina, Yamhill-Carlton

District 5

Special District 1958-1968
Alsea, Central Linn, Creswell, Crow, Drain, Elmira, Harrisburg, Junction City, Lowell, McKenzie, Monroe, North Douglas, Oakridge, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, St. Francis, Willamette

Emerald League 1969-77
Central Linn, Creswell, Elmira, Junction City, Marist, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill

Sky-Em League 1978-2005
Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Elmira, Junction City, La Pine, Marist, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin

District 6

Special District 1958-1965
Douglas, Eagle Point, Glendale, Glide, Henley, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Myrtle Creek (South Umpqua), Oakland, Riddle, Rogue River, Sutherlin, Yoncalla

Rogue Valley League 1966-1970 (sub)
Eagle Point, Glendale, Henley, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Phoenix, Rogue River

Umpqua Valley League 1966-1970 (sub)
Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Oakland, Riddle, South Umpqua, Sutherlin

Skyline Conference 1971-2005
Douglas, Eagle Point, Glide, Henley, Hidden Valley, Lakeview, Mazma, North Valley, Phoenix, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Sutherlin

District 7

Greater Oregon 1958-2005
Adrian, Baker, Burns, Crook County, Culver, Elgin, Enterprise, Grant Union, La Grande, McLoughlin (Mac-Hi), Madras, Monument, Maupin/Wasco County, Mt, Vernon, Nyssa, Ontario, Riverside, Sherman County, Stanfield, Umatilla, Wahtonka, Wallowa

District 8

Capital League 1958-2005
Canby, Cascade, Central, Chemaswa, Colton, Dallas, Estacda, Gervais, Gladstone, Molalla, North Marion,
Scio, Serra Catholic, Silverton, Sisters, Stayton, Sweet Home, Woodburn