Class 4A

1958-2005


District 1

P.I.L.1958-2005
Adams, Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Jackson, Jefferson, Lincoln, Madison, Marshall, Roosevelt, Washington.Monroe, Wilson

District 2

Wilco League 1958-1973
Barlow, Casnby, Centennial, Central Clackamas, Columbia, Estacada, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeride, Milwaukee, Molalla, Oregon City, Parkrose, Putnam, Reynolds, Sandy, Scappoose, Silverton, The Dallas, Tigard, West Linn, Wy'East

Metro League 1974-2005
Aloha, Beavertom, Century, David Douglas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Hillsboro, McMinnville, Newberg, Parkrose, Putnam, Southridge, Sunset, Tigard, Westview

District 3

Metro League 1958-1973
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Centennial, Clackamas, Gresham, Hillsboro,
Lake Oswego, Milwaukee, Parkrose, Putnam, Sunset

Wilco League 1974-82
Barlow, Centennial, Clackamas, Columb ia, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Milwaukee, Molalla, Oregon City, Putnam, Reynolds, Tigard, West Linn

Mt. Hood League 1983-2005
Barlow, Centennial, Columbia, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Parkrose, Reynolds, Sandy, The Dallas

District 4

Tualatin Yamhill Valley league 1958-1970
Beaverton, Dallas, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Laske Oswego, McMinnville, Newberg, Oregon City,
St. Helens, Tigard, Tillamook, West Linn

Coast Valley League 1971-1979
Astoria, Canby, Central, Dallas, Estacada, Forest Grove, McMinnville, Molalla, Newberg,
St. Helens, Sandy, Silverton, Sweet Home, Tillamook

Willamette Valley league 1980-1986
Astoria, Canby, Dallas, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, McMinnville,
Molalla, Newberg, Silverton, Tigard

Three Rivers League 1987-2005
Canby, Clackamas, Lkae Oswego, Lakeridge, Milwaukee, Molalla, Oregon City, Putnam, West Linn

District 5

Midwestern League 1958-2005
Churchill Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marshfield, North Bend, North Eugene, Roseburg, Sheldon,
South Eugene, Sprin gfield, Thurston, Willamette

District 6

Southern Oregon Conference 1958-2005
Ashland, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Hiodden Valley, Klamath Union, Mazama,
Medford, (North Medford), Roseburg, South Medford

District 7

Intermountain Conference 1958-2005
Baker, Bend, Crook County (Prinville), Hermiston, La Grande, McLoughlin (Mac-Hi), Madras,
Mountain View, Ontario, Pendleton, Redmond

District 8

Valley League 1958-2005
Albany (West), Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon, McKay, McNary, North Salerm,
South Albany, South Salerm, Sprague, Sweet Home

District 9

Timber Valley 1980-82
Canby, Estacada, Molalla, Oregon City, Sandy, Silverton, Sweet Home, West Linn

Three Rivers 1983-1986
Clackamas, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Milwaukee, Oregon Cioty, Putnam, West Linn

Pacific League 1995-2005
Canby, Dallas, Forest Grove, McMinnville, Newberg, Silverton, Tualatin9

District 10

P.I.L. 1980-82
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Madison, Marshall, Wilson